~ On Hiatus ~

December 31, 2011

Giveaway Half-Blood (Covenant #1) by Jennifer L. Armentrout & #HeroineTourney Ramble Part II


UPDATE:
Wow, I got lots of entries in this giveaway and I really wish I could give you ALL copies of Half-Blood!<3 Sadly, I can't do that, but here's what I am going to do though:

I'm throwing in yet another copy of the book and extending the giveaway until tomorrow.
So: THREE winners, contest open until Sunday night. Go!;)

**********

Happy New Years Eve everyone!

I guess I should have prepared a End of The Year post, but things have been a bit hectic around here lately, and I'm not talking just about the Heroine Tourney. 

Anyway, Alex didn't win the match against Katniss yesterday, but she still got a lot of love and votes. The Half Blood Legion did a great job once again, spreading the word about the match and we did won lots of friends, Alex won lots of new readers and JLA lots of fans. It's been fun! <3

Check out Jennifer L. Armentrout's blog  to see all the teasers she offered as incentives for our votes: from Pure (The Covenant Series #2), Obsidian, Onyx (Lux Series #1, #2) and Cursed. 

Now, some of you may ask WTH is all the fuss about. Well, here's the scoop: 

The awesome girls from YA Sisterhood organized this event called YA Heroine Tourney. Basically, it's a competition between all our favorite heroines from YA books. It's all about letting people know about some of the best YA series, praising our old favorites and having lots of fun. You can check out the official post to get more details. 

And Alex is the heroine in The Covenant Series by Jennifer L. Armentrout. In JLA's words, "Alexandria 'Alex' Andros is a relatively new character to the YA World. She made her debut in Oct. 2011 and most won't see her again until April 2012. Not many got to know her. But some did and decided that she was a worthy opponent in the YA Heroine Tourney." And I chose to support her because of all the heroines I've read about this year, I liked her the best. She's tough, cool, kickbutt, feisty and gets the HOTTEST guys. Here's the official blurb:



Half-Blood (Covenant #1) by Jennifer L. Armentrout
Published October 18th 2011
by Spencer Hill Press

Goodreads / Official Website

The Hematoi descend from the unions of gods and mortals, and the children of two Hematoi-pure-bloods-have godlike powers. Children of Hematoi and mortals-well, not so much. Half-bloods only have two options: become trained Sentinels who hunt and kill daimons or become servants in the homes of the pures. Seventeen-year-old Alexandria would rather risk her life fighting than waste it scrubbing toilets, but she may end up slumming it anyway. There are several rules that students at the Covenant must follow. Alex has problems with them all, but especially rule #1:Relationships between pures and halfs are forbidden. Unfortunately, she's crushing hard on the totally hot pure-blood Aiden. But falling for Aiden isn't her biggest problem--staying alive long enough to graduate the Covenant and become a Sentinel is. If she fails in her duty, she faces a future worse than death or slavery: being turned into a daimon, and being hunted by Aiden. And that would kind of suck.

Gods, awesome powers, kickbutt characters, lots of wit and hot guys. What else could you ask for?;)


If you didn't have a chance to start this series yet, I'm giving away 2 copies of Half-Blood. A paperback copy for International readers and an e-book for US readers. 

Giveaway ends Jan. 6th 2012. 
Winners picked with random.org
I'm trying to keep this giveaway short and easy, so no mandatory or extra entries. But it's open to everyone so I would really appreciate it if you spread the word about it. ;)

Just fill in the form bellow:


*It's the same form I posted yesterday,  but I wanted to have an updated post just for the giveaway. If you've already filled in the form in the previous post, you're entered. I hope I didn't make it all even more confusing.LOL








And... that's it. I hope you all have a wonderful New Years Eve and an even better New Year! Cheers!

xoxo
Deea

Giveaway Half-Blood (Covenant #1) by Jennifer L. Armentrout & #HeroineTourney Ramble Part II


UPDATE:
Wow, I got lots of entries in this giveaway and I really wish I could give you ALL copies of Half-Blood!<3 Sadly, I can't do that, but here's what I am going to do though:

I'm throwing in yet another copy of the book and extending the giveaway until tomorrow.
So: THREE winners, contest open until Sunday night. Go!;)

**********

Happy New Years Eve everyone!

I guess I should have prepared a End of The Year post, but things have been a bit hectic around here lately, and I'm not talking just about the Heroine Tourney. 

Anyway, Alex didn't win the match against Katniss yesterday, but she still got a lot of love and votes. The Half Blood Legion did a great job once again, spreading the word about the match and we did won lots of friends, Alex won lots of new readers and JLA lots of fans. It's been fun! <3

Check out Jennifer L. Armentrout's blog  to see all the teasers she offered as incentives for our votes: from Pure (The Covenant Series #2), Obsidian, Onyx (Lux Series #1, #2) and Cursed. 

Now, some of you may ask WTH is all the fuss about. Well, here's the scoop: 

The awesome girls from YA Sisterhood organized this event called YA Heroine Tourney. Basically, it's a competition between all our favorite heroines from YA books. It's all about letting people know about some of the best YA series, praising our old favorites and having lots of fun. You can check out the official post to get more details. 

And Alex is the heroine in The Covenant Series by Jennifer L. Armentrout. In JLA's words, "Alexandria 'Alex' Andros is a relatively new character to the YA World. She made her debut in Oct. 2011 and most won't see her again until April 2012. Not many got to know her. But some did and decided that she was a worthy opponent in the YA Heroine Tourney." And I chose to support her because of all the heroines I've read about this year, I liked her the best. She's tough, cool, kickbutt, feisty and gets the HOTTEST guys. Here's the official blurb:



Half-Blood (Covenant #1) by Jennifer L. Armentrout
Published October 18th 2011
by Spencer Hill Press

Goodreads / Official Website

The Hematoi descend from the unions of gods and mortals, and the children of two Hematoi-pure-bloods-have godlike powers. Children of Hematoi and mortals-well, not so much. Half-bloods only have two options: become trained Sentinels who hunt and kill daimons or become servants in the homes of the pures. Seventeen-year-old Alexandria would rather risk her life fighting than waste it scrubbing toilets, but she may end up slumming it anyway. There are several rules that students at the Covenant must follow. Alex has problems with them all, but especially rule #1:Relationships between pures and halfs are forbidden. Unfortunately, she's crushing hard on the totally hot pure-blood Aiden. But falling for Aiden isn't her biggest problem--staying alive long enough to graduate the Covenant and become a Sentinel is. If she fails in her duty, she faces a future worse than death or slavery: being turned into a daimon, and being hunted by Aiden. And that would kind of suck.

Gods, awesome powers, kickbutt characters, lots of wit and hot guys. What else could you ask for?;)


If you didn't have a chance to start this series yet, I'm giving away 2 copies of Half-Blood. A paperback copy for International readers and an e-book for US readers. 

Giveaway ends Jan. 6th 2012. 
Winners picked with random.org
I'm trying to keep this giveaway short and easy, so no mandatory or extra entries. But it's open to everyone so I would really appreciate it if you spread the word about it. ;)

Just fill in the form bellow:


*It's the same form I posted yesterday,  but I wanted to have an updated post just for the giveaway. If you've already filled in the form in the previous post, you're entered. I hope I didn't make it all even more confusing.LOL








And... that's it. I hope you all have a wonderful New Years Eve and an even better New Year! Cheers!

xoxo
Deea

December 30, 2011

Alex vs Katniss in the #HeroineTourney + Giveaway Half-Blood by Jennifer L. Armentrout

Hello everyone!



As you may recall, Alex won the match against Rose (Vampire Academy) in the YA Heroine Tournament last week. (YAAAAY!) So in this next match, she's fighting against Katniss from the Hunger Games Trilogy. Yup, Katniss. Oh, why does Alex have to go against these heroines that have years, lots of books and huge fandoms supporting her? *sigh* I would give her a hug just because, but I know she would not appreciate that (and it would be awkward anyway), so at least I'm going to plead her case here, because I know she's super awesome, I know you love her too if you've already read the books and I know she deserves to be on that pedestal with our favorite YA heroines. 

The Alex vs Rose match had been very tight and fierce. Because both Rose and Alex are likeable, determined kickbutt heroines with great, strong personalities and they wouldn't just back dawn and let the other one win. And their fans are a bunch of great fighters as well. And just like I said in my previous defending post, I can see them fighting back to back against creepy villains, all powerful and feisty, throwing witty remarks at each other. What can I say, I have a crazy imagination! :)) Now, you may be wondering what's all this ramble got to do with today's match. Well, here's the deal: if Alex hadn't won last match, today it would have been Rose vs Katniss. And considering all the support she got in that match, I assume you would have voted for Rose today, right? Well, I want to ask YOU ALL preeeeeety please to vote for Alex today. Both Alex's AND Rose's fans. Because Katniss is one very strong heroine herself and and it would probably take both Rose's experience and Alex's abilities to fight her. She really needs all the support she can get in this match. 

Still with  me here? :))

Anyway, the point is: VOTE ALEX!

And because Jennifer L. Armentrout is super awesome, here's the incentives she's offering for today match: 

*drum roll*

250 votes: a teaser from Pure

500 votes: a teaser from Onyx

750 votes: a teaser from Pure and Onyx

1,000 votes: a POV from Daemon (Obsidian)

And that's not all.

1250 votes: a teaser from Seth's POV in Pure

1500 votes: a teaser from Shadows.

WINNING votes: a teaser from Pure, Shadows, Onyx, and Cursed

AND

And for every 1000 votes, JLA will give away an ARC of Pure, up to 6000 votes

- ARCs will be given away on Twitter

*jaw drop* Did you read all that?! A teaser from Seth's POV. Seth. In Pure!!! And teaser from Cursed. Cursed, people, which doesn't come out untill FALL 2012. And ARCs of Pure. *hyperventilates*

If you still haven't got the chance to meet Alex (the prequel novella is still free on the publisher's website -see link on my left sidebar to get it), I'm going to give you a chance to do it - and trust me, you'll like her too. 

So I'll give away two copies of Half-Blood: a paperback copy for International readers and an e-copy for US readers.
I'm doing the giveaway this way because I know from experience that it's really hard to get US editions of our favorite books overseas and not everyone around here has an e-reader. I get all my books from The Book Depository, but not everyone is comfortable with that site, so I want to give people who can't get a physical copy of Half-Blood more chances to win.

Just fill in the form bellow: 
*I want to keep this short and simple, so it's not necessary to follow my blog, spread the word, yada yada, but I would really, really appreciate it if you voted for Alex in this match today. :D


Check out THE UPDATED POST to enter the giveaway. 

And don't forget Momo's giveaway, she's giving away a whole set of the Covenant series. ;) 

That's it for now. 

Good luck everyone!

*fingers crossed for #HalfBloodLegion* #Alex FTW

Just a quick reminder why she deserves to win: 



Click on the picture to go to the match link

xoxo
Deea

Alex vs Katniss in the #HeroineTourney + Giveaway Half-Blood by Jennifer L. Armentrout

Hello everyone!



As you may recall, Alex won the match against Rose (Vampire Academy) in the YA Heroine Tournament last week. (YAAAAY!) So in this next match, she's fighting against Katniss from the Hunger Games Trilogy. Yup, Katniss. Oh, why does Alex have to go against these heroines that have years, lots of books and huge fandoms supporting her? *sigh* I would give her a hug just because, but I know she would not appreciate that (and it would be awkward anyway), so at least I'm going to plead her case here, because I know she's super awesome, I know you love her too if you've already read the books and I know she deserves to be on that pedestal with our favorite YA heroines. 

The Alex vs Rose match had been very tight and fierce. Because both Rose and Alex are likeable, determined kickbutt heroines with great, strong personalities and they wouldn't just back dawn and let the other one win. And their fans are a bunch of great fighters as well. And just like I said in my previous defending post, I can see them fighting back to back against creepy villains, all powerful and feisty, throwing witty remarks at each other. What can I say, I have a crazy imagination! :)) Now, you may be wondering what's all this ramble got to do with today's match. Well, here's the deal: if Alex hadn't won last match, today it would have been Rose vs Katniss. And considering all the support she got in that match, I assume you would have voted for Rose today, right? Well, I want to ask YOU ALL preeeeeety please to vote for Alex today. Both Alex's AND Rose's fans. Because Katniss is one very strong heroine herself and and it would probably take both Rose's experience and Alex's abilities to fight her. She really needs all the support she can get in this match. 

Still with  me here? :))

Anyway, the point is: VOTE ALEX!

And because Jennifer L. Armentrout is super awesome, here's the incentives she's offering for today match: 

*drum roll*

250 votes: a teaser from Pure

500 votes: a teaser from Onyx

750 votes: a teaser from Pure and Onyx

1,000 votes: a POV from Daemon (Obsidian)

And that's not all.

1250 votes: a teaser from Seth's POV in Pure

1500 votes: a teaser from Shadows.

WINNING votes: a teaser from Pure, Shadows, Onyx, and Cursed

AND

And for every 1000 votes, JLA will give away an ARC of Pure, up to 6000 votes

- ARCs will be given away on Twitter

*jaw drop* Did you read all that?! A teaser from Seth's POV. Seth. In Pure!!! And teaser from Cursed. Cursed, people, which doesn't come out untill FALL 2012. And ARCs of Pure. *hyperventilates*

If you still haven't got the chance to meet Alex (the prequel novella is still free on the publisher's website -see link on my left sidebar to get it), I'm going to give you a chance to do it - and trust me, you'll like her too. 

So I'll give away two copies of Half-Blood: a paperback copy for International readers and an e-copy for US readers.
I'm doing the giveaway this way because I know from experience that it's really hard to get US editions of our favorite books overseas and not everyone around here has an e-reader. I get all my books from The Book Depository, but not everyone is comfortable with that site, so I want to give people who can't get a physical copy of Half-Blood more chances to win.

Just fill in the form bellow: 
*I want to keep this short and simple, so it's not necessary to follow my blog, spread the word, yada yada, but I would really, really appreciate it if you voted for Alex in this match today. :D


Check out THE UPDATED POST to enter the giveaway. 

And don't forget Momo's giveaway, she's giving away a whole set of the Covenant series. ;) 

That's it for now. 

Good luck everyone!

*fingers crossed for #HalfBloodLegion* #Alex FTW

Just a quick reminder why she deserves to win: 



Click on the picture to go to the match link

xoxo
Deea

Top 10 Book Boyfriends of 2011

Hey guys!



I'm back with another Top 10! I'm a bit late with this one so I'm going to skip the Top 10 Favorite Characters (which was scheduled for today...err, yesterday?), but there was no way I could miss listing my top 10 Book Boyfriends. :D And, of course, I couldn't stop at 10 names. Here goes: 
(in no particular order)

1. Aiden


Oh, Aiden... He' s too good to be real.
Actually, he's too good to be even a book boyfriend.
He's so... Perfect! *dreamy sigh* OMG, the eyes...<3

2. Adam
Adam is my latest book crush. But I have a feeling he's going to be in top for a looong time. ;) He's strong, protective, caring and, well, everything a perfect book boyfriend should be - and more. And let's not forget the "…blue blue blue...blue and bottomless like the deepest part of the ocean" eyes. *faints*

3. Aren
Take Aiden's best qualities, add Adam's best qualities, a bit of power, some sparks (literally) and killer combat moves and you get Aren. Mmm...

4. Noah
Noah is the charming hot guy with a British accent, "panty-dropping smile" and some of the best lines I ever read in YA. And you know how much I love dry humor, witty and sarcastic characters, right?:D Yum!
*Oh, here's some takes from that spectacular uber hot trailer:


Umm... Yeah. He should be illegal. *fans self*

*clears throat* Oookay, moving on.

5. Four
Well, Four is a very, very complex and surprising character.
It's absolutely impossible not to love him. Seriously.

6. Cassel
Cassel was quite a surprise for me!
And because I got White Cat and Red Glove on audio,
it was so much easier for me to really get him, to feel for him.
And to be captivated by his personality, his voice and his witty attitude. :)

7. Daemon 
Ah, Daemon... *sigh* He kind of reminds me of Adam Black (Immortal Highlander by Karen Marie Moning) and I've had a big obsession with that character.
Really, I re-read that book so many times, it's not even funny.
Anyway, Daemon's arrogant, smart-mouthed, funny, sarcastic, infuriating, badass, protective, mysterious. gorgeous, has emerald eyes.... Ok, I should probably stop now, but you get the picture. ;) "Beautiful face. Beautiful body. Horrible attitude. It was the holy trinity of hot boys." (Ha! Katy)

8. Aden
Hmm... Considering how he broke my heart in Twisted (Intertwined #3), he shouldn't be here, but I couldn't help myself. *just kidding* He's too swoon-worthy not to be on this list. :D Another very complex character with a great personality. And I think he's the kind of guy I'd like to hang out with IRL too. If he didn't have so many issues, of course. :))

9. Lucas
I 'met' Lucas months ago, but just the fact that I find myself smiling and remembering random things about him and quotes just looking at the book on my shelf proves that he's a great, memorable character. 
He's a hottie and a badass, of course. 

10. Alden


He's from the sweet, protective, kind, charming, heart-melting category.
And of course, gorgeous and with a killer accent. Love!

***

These are my most recent book crushes. I didn't even mention the obvious choices like Jace (The Mortal Instruments), Dimitri or Adrian (Vampire Academy), Trent (The Hollows) Patch (Hush, Hush), Ash (The Iron Fey series) etc. They are part of the all times favorites category. :D 

But for my honorable mentions, I can't forget my alpha males (from my favorite adult series):
Barrons (Fever series by Karen Marie Moning), Bones and Vlad (Night Huntress series by Jeaniene Frost), Ethan (The Chicagoland Vampires by Chloe Neill), Reyes (Charley Davidson by Darynda Jones), Deah (Alex Craft series by Kalayna Price), Packard (The Disillusionists Trilogy by Carolyn Crane). 

I guess that's all. *looks up* *blushes* Ok, so I may or may not have a thing for A -names, blue eyes, sexy accents and witty attitude. :D

*takes a deep breath* Time to get back to reality. But feel free to share your opinions and book crushes in the comments!;)

Oh, and if you want to know more about this event hosted by Jessica (Confessions of a Bookaholic), Lisa (A Life Bound By Books), Rachel (Fiktshun) and Jaime & Patricia (Two Chicks on Books), check out the original post.

Monday 12/26 – Top 10 Books I’ve read in 2011


Tuesday 12/27 – Top 10 Book Covers of 2011


Wednesday 12/28 – Top 10 Book Boyfriends in 2011

Thursday 12/29 – Top 10 Characters in 2011 (This can be anything you’d like to make it for characters. You can post your favorite Villains, etc. Just be sure that this post is character based.)

Friday 12/30 – Top 10 Books I’m looking forward to in 2012 (Also on this day, we’ll each be adding some kind of a recap of the total number of books read, pages read, etc. This part of the post is optional. Feel free to add any stats you’d like to share with everyone. So, if you’d like to also include some end of year stats, feel free to join us!)

xoxo
Deea

Top 10 Book Boyfriends of 2011

Hey guys!



I'm back with another Top 10! I'm a bit late with this one so I'm going to skip the Top 10 Favorite Characters (which was scheduled for today...err, yesterday?), but there was no way I could miss listing my top 10 Book Boyfriends. :D And, of course, I couldn't stop at 10 names. Here goes: 
(in no particular order)

1. Aiden


Oh, Aiden... He' s too good to be real.
Actually, he's too good to be even a book boyfriend.
He's so... Perfect! *dreamy sigh* OMG, the eyes...<3

2. Adam
Adam is my latest book crush. But I have a feeling he's going to be in top for a looong time. ;) He's strong, protective, caring and, well, everything a perfect book boyfriend should be - and more. And let's not forget the "…blue blue blue...blue and bottomless like the deepest part of the ocean" eyes. *faints*

3. Aren
Take Aiden's best qualities, add Adam's best qualities, a bit of power, some sparks (literally) and killer combat moves and you get Aren. Mmm...

4. Noah
Noah is the charming hot guy with a British accent, "panty-dropping smile" and some of the best lines I ever read in YA. And you know how much I love dry humor, witty and sarcastic characters, right?:D Yum!
*Oh, here's some takes from that spectacular uber hot trailer:


Umm... Yeah. He should be illegal. *fans self*

*clears throat* Oookay, moving on.

5. Four
Well, Four is a very, very complex and surprising character.
It's absolutely impossible not to love him. Seriously.

6. Cassel
Cassel was quite a surprise for me!
And because I got White Cat and Red Glove on audio,
it was so much easier for me to really get him, to feel for him.
And to be captivated by his personality, his voice and his witty attitude. :)

7. Daemon 
Ah, Daemon... *sigh* He kind of reminds me of Adam Black (Immortal Highlander by Karen Marie Moning) and I've had a big obsession with that character.
Really, I re-read that book so many times, it's not even funny.
Anyway, Daemon's arrogant, smart-mouthed, funny, sarcastic, infuriating, badass, protective, mysterious. gorgeous, has emerald eyes.... Ok, I should probably stop now, but you get the picture. ;) "Beautiful face. Beautiful body. Horrible attitude. It was the holy trinity of hot boys." (Ha! Katy)

8. Aden
Hmm... Considering how he broke my heart in Twisted (Intertwined #3), he shouldn't be here, but I couldn't help myself. *just kidding* He's too swoon-worthy not to be on this list. :D Another very complex character with a great personality. And I think he's the kind of guy I'd like to hang out with IRL too. If he didn't have so many issues, of course. :))

9. Lucas
I 'met' Lucas months ago, but just the fact that I find myself smiling and remembering random things about him and quotes just looking at the book on my shelf proves that he's a great, memorable character. 
He's a hottie and a badass, of course. 

10. Alden


He's from the sweet, protective, kind, charming, heart-melting category.
And of course, gorgeous and with a killer accent. Love!

***

These are my most recent book crushes. I didn't even mention the obvious choices like Jace (The Mortal Instruments), Dimitri or Adrian (Vampire Academy), Trent (The Hollows) Patch (Hush, Hush), Ash (The Iron Fey series) etc. They are part of the all times favorites category. :D 

But for my honorable mentions, I can't forget my alpha males (from my favorite adult series):
Barrons (Fever series by Karen Marie Moning), Bones and Vlad (Night Huntress series by Jeaniene Frost), Ethan (The Chicagoland Vampires by Chloe Neill), Reyes (Charley Davidson by Darynda Jones), Deah (Alex Craft series by Kalayna Price), Packard (The Disillusionists Trilogy by Carolyn Crane). 

I guess that's all. *looks up* *blushes* Ok, so I may or may not have a thing for A -names, blue eyes, sexy accents and witty attitude. :D

*takes a deep breath* Time to get back to reality. But feel free to share your opinions and book crushes in the comments!;)

Oh, and if you want to know more about this event hosted by Jessica (Confessions of a Bookaholic), Lisa (A Life Bound By Books), Rachel (Fiktshun) and Jaime & Patricia (Two Chicks on Books), check out the original post.

Monday 12/26 – Top 10 Books I’ve read in 2011


Tuesday 12/27 – Top 10 Book Covers of 2011


Wednesday 12/28 – Top 10 Book Boyfriends in 2011

Thursday 12/29 – Top 10 Characters in 2011 (This can be anything you’d like to make it for characters. You can post your favorite Villains, etc. Just be sure that this post is character based.)

Friday 12/30 – Top 10 Books I’m looking forward to in 2012 (Also on this day, we’ll each be adding some kind of a recap of the total number of books read, pages read, etc. This part of the post is optional. Feel free to add any stats you’d like to share with everyone. So, if you’d like to also include some end of year stats, feel free to join us!)

xoxo
Deea

December 28, 2011

Top 10 Book Covers of 2011

Hey guys!



Today is the second day of Top 10 of 2011. If you missed my post yesterday, this is an event hosted by Jessica (Confessions of a Bookaholic), Lisa (A Life Bound By Books), Rachel (Fiktshun) and Jaime & Patricia (Two Chicks on Books), where we share our favorite books, covers and characters of 2011. Check out the original post to get the details and to sign up. ;)

Top 10 Book Covers of 2011

I loved a lot of book covers this year, but I managed to narrow my list dawn to just a few of my favorites. No need to get into details, the pretty pictures speak for themselves. <3

*Again, this is in no particular order
**Links go to Goodreads



Wow! This cover is almost as stunning as the book itself! I like how fierce looks the model, it's really fitting! 
And those drops (or shards or whatever they are) are really cool! 
Everything looks so much better IRL, it's all lights and shines... Lovely!




This cover looks better IRL too and it's also shiny. There's this watery effect that looks really cool in the light! I love the main colors, the dress fluttering in the wind and... Well, everything about it. :D




I love that the models are underwater! And the velvety feel of the cover IRL!




Well, isn't this cover absolutely stunning?<3
The geometrical elements are really interesting and unique!




The colors, the dress, the eerie feeling, the swirly font (which is shiny and silvery IRL)...
Everything about this cover is so pretty!




I love the black/red contrast! And it has that velvety feel to it as well!
Also, it's so fitting for the story!<3







Oh! I love the sparkly colors on this cover and I love the flower!







Isn't that dress GORGEOUS? And I like the steampunk elements!

Honorable mentions: 




Well, what do you think? Do you like the covers? What about your favorite covers of 2011?

Tomorrow is Top 10 Book Boyfriends in 2011. Now that should be fun and interesting! *wiggle eyebrows*


xoxo
Deea
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...